SA Athletics Stadium Track Records

The best performances recorded at the SA Athletics Stadium.

WOMEN

EventPerformanceNameMeet
100m11.20w & 11.31Gloria Kemasoude (NGR) & Sally Pearson2003 Telstra A-Series & 2012 Adelaide Track Classic
200m22.79Lauren Hewitt2003 Telstra A-Series
400m50.84Ana Guevara (MEX)2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
800m2:00.88Tamsyn Lewis & Jolanda Ceplak (SVK)2002 Telstra A-Series
1500m4:10.40Suzy Walsham2005 Telstra A-Series
3000m8:51.82Isobel Batt-Doyle2020 SA 3000m Championships
5000m15:13.35Isobel Batt-Doyle2022 Chemist Warehouse Adelaide Invitational
10000m32:13.04Isobel Batt-Doyle2020 SA 10000m Championships
100m H13.16Jacquie Munro2002 Telstra A-Series
400m H61.33Stacey Dietrich2006 Australian Junior Championships
3000m St9:45.14Cara Feain-Ryan2022 Chemist Warehouse Adelaide Invitational
5000m W24:05.80Laura Johnson2000 Australian All School Championships
10000m W44:43.0Kerry Saxby-Junna1999 Optus Grand Prix
Long Jump6.67mNicole Boegman1998 Optus Grand Prix
Triple Jump14.42mBaya Rahouli (ALG)2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
High Jump1.84mLisa Bruty1999 Optus Grand Prix
Pole Vault4.61mAlana Boyd2012 Adelaide Track Classic
Shot Put16.50mAna Po'uhlia (TON)2005 Telstra A-Series
Discus64.25mLisa-Marie Vizaniari2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
Hammer71.12mBronwyn Eagles2003 Telstra A-Series
Javelin66.12mKim Mickle2014 Adelaide Track Classic
Heptathlon

MEN

EventPerformanceNameMeet
100m10.12Rohan Browning2022 Chemist Warehouse Adelaide Invitational
200m20.62Aidan Murphy2022 SA Interclub
400m45.54Michael Rehardt2002 Telstra A-Series
800m1:45.15William Chirchir (KEN)2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
1500m3:39.40Julius Kiptoo (KEN)1998 Optus Grand Prix
3000m8:01.11Adrian Potter2020 SA 3000m Championships
5000m13:23.07Luke Kipkosgei (KEN)1998 Optus Grand Prix
10000m29:57.09Riley Cocks2021 SA 10000m Championships
110m H13.46Colin Jackson2002 Telstra A-Series
400m H49.51Zid Abou Hamed1998 Optus Grand Prix
3000m St8:32.69Peter Nowill2003 Telstra A-Series
5000m W
10000m W40:04.88Luke Adams2005 Telstra A-Series
Long Jump8.14mPeter Burge2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
Triple Jump16.58mLarry Achike (GBR)2000 Optus Grand Prix Final
High Jump2.29mTim Forsyth1998 Optus Grand Prix
Pole Vault5.80mDmitri Markov & Paul Burgess2000 Optus Grand Prix Final & 2005 Telstra A-Series
Shot Put20.24mJustin Anlezark2003 Telstra A-Series
Discus62.15mMatt Denny2016 Adelaide Track Classic
Hammer75.19mBalazs Kiss (HUN)1998 Optus Grand Prix
Javelin85.75mAndrew Currey1998 Optus Grand Prix
Decathlon